Administration

Abigail Elyse Adams
Clerkship Director, Internal Medicine
Sarah Y. Adams
Clerkship Specialist
Florence A. Adibu
Research Scientist
Naveed Ahamad Adoni
Course Director, Cardiovascular
Irfan Ahmad
Assistant Dean for Research
Mohammed Nadeem Ahmed
Clerkship Director, Pediatrics
Brian Michael Aldridge
Interim Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs
Jo Ann Archey
Interim Chief Diversity Officer
Indrani C. Bagchi
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Scott E. Bartlett
Admissions and Records Associate
Heidi Hardenbrook Bates
Senior Human Resources Specialist
Havah Berg
Project Management Coordinator
James S. Besante
Course Director, Multi-systems
Eliot B. Bethke
Engineering Lab and Capstone/Data Science/IDEA Project Coordinator
Steven Robert Blanke
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Joe Bradley
Course Director, Foundations
Jessica H. Breitbarth
Associate Dean for Advancement
Ron Wayne Brewer
Ombudsperson
Elisandro Cabada
Medical Librarian
Amy Cain
Clerkship Coordinator
Olivia Campos Coiado
Director of Student Research
Kristine Ross Carpenter
Clerkship Director, Family Medicine & ICP
Stephanie S. Ceman
Course Director, Foundations
Ashley Genevieve Ceniceros
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Sara Coffey
Office Support Specialist
Charisse LaShawn Coleman
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Lynette Cravens
Office Manager
Jennifer L. Crum
Associate Director of Student Success & Specialty Advising
Julie Anne Cutright
Coordinator of Community Partnerships
Vivian Dixon
Program Coordinator
Wawrzyniec Dobrucki
Course Director, Cardiovascular
Rayme T. Dorsey Ackerman
Office Administrator
Nancy E. Fay
Clerkship Director, OB/Gyn
Nora J. Few
Director of Admissions
Tary Marie Finefield
Assistant to the Dean
Deborah Marie Foster
Clerkship Specialist
Roberto Galvez
Director, Phase 1
Rosalind Garcia-Tosi
Chief of Staff
Dana Longelle Gillon
Director of Departmental Operations & Faculty Development
Lisa M. Goodpaster
Director of Project Management
Beth Hart
Content Strategy Specialist
Robert E. Hasty
Simulation Specialist
Robert M. Healy
Interim Department Head, Clinical Sciences
Patricia Ann Henry
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Manuel Enrique Hernandez
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Graham Rowell Huesmann
Clerkship Director, Neurology
Yolanda Denise Jackson
Clerkship Specialist
Ari Jain
ACADEMIC HOURLY ADMIN
Sanjiv Jain
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Andrea R. Jake
Director of Student Affairs
Atif A. Jaleel
Course Director, Synthesis & Summary
Shandra Hope Jamison
Simulation Center Manager
Iwona M. Jasiuk
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Tod A. Jebe
Director of Technology Innovation
Valerie L. Jennings
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Christi Johnson
Accounting Assistant
Kara Leigh Johnson
Associate Dean for Finance & Administration
Mark A. Johnson
IDEA Course Co-Director
Janet Arlene Jokela
Interim Executive Associate Dean
Libby Knight
Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications
Ronald Peter Konchanin
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Joon Kong
Course Director, Renal
Tony Robert Kutz
Office Administrator
Ricardo Jose Lema
Course Director, ICP
Samyra Anjil Leonard
Program Manager
Janet M. Liechty
Course Director, Foundations
Daniel Adolfo Llano
Course Director, Clinical Neuroscience
Jenny Lovett
Standardized Patient Program Specialist
Apryl Natashua Martin
Clerkship Director, Surgery
Michael Martin
Engineering & Innovation Curriculum Specialist
Karen Denise McLaughlin
Executive Director of Human Resources
George Mejicano
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ruby Mendenhall
Associate Dean for Diversity and Democratization of Health Innovation
Timothy S. Meneely
Course Director, Foundations
Ryann Monahan
Director of Marketing and Communications
Issam D. Moussa
Associate Dean for Research
Wil Myers
Senior Human Resources Specialist
Christopher D. Nelson
Director of Clinical Skills, Director of Phase 2 Clerkships
Jackie Newman
Student Affairs Coordinator
Crystal Bernice Northern
Clerkship Coordinator
Kingsley U. Onyemere
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction; Multi-systems
Jessica Orban
Clerkship Manager
Lori A. Osterbur
Clerkship Coordinator
Priyank Pravin Patel
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Angela Patrick
Administrative Aide
Todd Patrick
Application and System Engineer
Christopher D. Pecenka
Medical Education Program Coordinator
M. Yanina Pepino
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Christopher V. Rao
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Mehmoodur Rasheed
Course Director, Musculoskeletal & Multi-systems
Victoria Richards
Assistant Dean for Curriculum, Interim Dean for Accreditation
Amy Lynn Roberts
Business/Administrative Associate
Sol Roberts-Lieb
Senior Director of Faculty Development
Samantha M. Roch
Office Manager
Dan Rodawig
Director of Development
Blair Martin Rowitz
Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs
Scott R. Santeler
Course Director, Foundations
Jessica Saw
Course Director, Renal
Joe Sepe
Course Director, Respiratory
Sonali Shah
Associate Professor, IDEA Course Co-Director
Imanni Sheppard
Temitope Jimoh Shodunke
Course Director, Renal
Lexi Shurilla
Academic Affairs Coordinator
James M. Slauch
Director, MD/PhD Program
Andrew M. Smith
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Rachel Spaide
Manager of Standardized Patient Programs
Michael J. Spinella
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Liz Steele
Web and Graphic Design Coordinator
J. P. Swigart
Anatomy Lab Instructional Specialist
Katie J. Thomas
Medical Education Program Specialist
Jonathan J. Trice
OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Colin G M Van Orman
Registrar
John A. Vozenilek
Co-Director, JUMP Simulation Center
Amy Wagoner Johnson
Department Head, Biomedical and Translational Sciences
Autumn Lee Wake
Office Manager
Kari J. Wallace
Assistant Director of Stewardship and Alumni Relations
Rob Wallon
Academic Skills Specialist
Elise L. Wessol
Course Director, Multi-systems
Matthew B. Wheeler
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Jessica L. Williams
Associate Director of Admissions
Jeffrey A. Woods
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Heather Wright
Interim Associate Dean for Student Affairs, Director of Student Success and Career Advancement
Jaya G. Yodh
Course Director, Foundations; Synthesis & Summary
Taylor Young
Office Administrator
Ruoqing Zhu
Course Director, Foundations