Administration

Abigail Elyse Adams
Clerkship Director, Internal Medicine
Kyle A. Adams, III
Assessment & Evaluation Data Analyst
Sarah Y. Adams
Interim Clerkship Manager
Florence A. Adibu
Research Scientist
Naveed Ahamad Adoni
Course Director, Cardiovascular
Mohammed Nadeem Ahmed
Clerkship Director, Pediatrics
Kristin Allen
she/her/hers
COORD STUDENT RECRUITING
Indrani C. Bagchi
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Scott E. Bartlett
he/him/his
Associate Director of Student Success
Heidi Hardenbrook Bates
she/her/hers
Senior Human Resources Specialist
Gary Beck Dallaghan
he/him/his
ASST DEAN FOR ACCREDITATION
Shelby Belt
she/her/hers
APPLICATION REVIEWER
Havah Berg
Project Management Coordinator
Steven Robert Blanke
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Joe Bradley
Director of Engineering Education and Entrepreneurship
Jessica H. Breitbarth
Associate Dean for Advancement
Ron Wayne Brewer
Ombudsperson
Peggy Burnette
Medical Librarian
Stacey Buzicky
Medical Education Program Specialist
Elisandro Cabada
Medical Librarian
Amy Cain
she/her/hers
Clerkship Coordinator
Olivia Campos Coiado
Director of Student Research
Kristine Ross Carpenter
Director of Clinical Education
Stephanie S. Ceman
Course Director, Foundations
Ashley Genevieve Ceniceros
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Vasantha Chandrasekaran
she/her/hers
Engineering & Innovation Support Specialist
Sara Coffey
Office Support Specialist
Mark Cohen
Dean, Senior Vice President & Chief Academic Officer
Charisse LaShawn Coleman
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Lynette Cravens
Office Manager
Jennifer L. Crum
Director of Student Success
Julie Anne Cutright
Coordinator of Community Partnerships
Nicole del Castillo
she/her/hers
Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer
Vivian Dixon
Program Coordinator
Wawrzyniec Dobrucki
Course Director, Cardiovascular
Lydia L. Elliott
she/her/hers
Director of Faculty Development
Nancy E. Fay
Clerkship Director, OB/Gyn
Nora J. Few
Director of Admissions
Tary Marie Finefield
Assistant to the Dean
Deborah Marie Foster
Clerkship Coordinator
Roberto Galvez
Director of Graduate Studies
Rosalind Garcia-Tosi
she/her/hers
Chief of Staff
Dana Longelle Gillon
Director of Departmental Operations & Faculty Development
Lisa M. Goodpaster Lahners
she/her/hers
Director of Project Management
Beth Hart
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Robert E. Hasty
Simulation Specialist
Bob Healy
he/him/his
Department Head, Clinical Sciences
Patricia Ann Henry
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Manuel Enrique Hernandez
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Graham Rowell Huesmann
Clerkship Director, Neurology
Yolanda Denise Jackson
Clerkship Coordinator
Sanjiv Jain
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Atif A. Jaleel
Course Director, Synthesis & Summary
Shandra Hope Jamison
she/her/hers
Simulation Center Manager
Iwona M. Jasiuk
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Tod A. Jebe
he/him/his
Director of Technology Innovation
Valerie L. Jennings
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Paul E. Joffe
VST CLIN COUNS
Christi Johnson
she/her/hers
Accounting Assistant
Kara Johnson
Associate Dean for Finance & Administration
Mark A. Johnson
IDEA Course Co-Director
Janet Arlene Jokela
Senior Associate Dean for Engagement
Libby Knight
Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications
Tina M. Knox
Associate Director of Student Success
Ronald Peter Konchanin
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Joon Kong
Course Director, Renal
Tony Robert Kutz
Office Administrator
Ricardo Jose Lema
Course Director, ICP
Janet M. Liechty
Course Director, Foundations
Melissa Livengood
she/her/hers
OFFICE MANAGER
Daniel Adolfo Llano
Course Director, Clinical Neuroscience
Jenny Lovett
Standardized Patient Program Specialist
Heather Marrow
Office Administrator
Kelsey Jean Marsh
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
Apryl Natashua Martin
Clerkship Director, Surgery
Michael Martin
he/him/his
Engineering & Innovation Curriculum Specialist
Stephanie A. McCullough
Office Administrator
Karen Denise McLaughlin
no pronouns/use only name
Executive Director of Human Resources
Kelli Ann McNamara
Research Technology Manager
Leslie Klis McNeil
no pronouns/use only name
Academic Skills Specialist
George Mejicano
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ruby Mendenhall
Associate Dean for Diversity and Democratization of Health Innovation
Timothy S. Meneely
Course Director, Foundations
Ryann Monahan
Director of Marketing and Communications
Annie Moredock
she/her/hers
APPLICATION REVIEWER
Wil Myers
Senior Human Resources Specialist
Christopher D. Nelson
Director of Clinical Skills, Director of Phase 2 Clerkships
Anthony Nepomuceno
VST XR DEVLP
Jackie Newman
Associate Director of Student Success
Crystal Bernice Northern
Clerkship Coordinator
Michael L. Oelze
Interim Associate Dean for Research and Innovation
Kingsley U. Onyemere
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction; Multi-systems
Jessica Orban
Director of Curricular Operations
Lori A. Osterbur
Clerkship Coordinator
Grace Lee Park
Interim Director, Educational Assessment
Priyank Pravin Patel
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Todd Patrick
Application and System Engineer
Christopher D. Pecenka
Medical Education Program Coordinator
M. Yanina Pepino
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Gregory Polites
he/him/his
Executive Vice Dean
Christopher V. Rao
Course Director, Digestion, Nutrition, & Metabolism
Mehmoodur Rasheed
Course Director, Musculoskeletal & Multi-systems
Victoria Richards
Assistant Dean for Curriculum
Jamie Ritter
Director of Budget & Resource Planning
Amy Roberts
she/her/hers
Business/Administrative Associate
Samantha M. Roch
she/her/hers
Office Manager
Samantha Rochnowski
she/her/hers
Office Support Specialist
Dan Rodawig
Director of Development
Blair Martin Rowitz
Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs
Athena Ryals
Simulation Operations Specialist
Scott R. Santeler
Course Director, Foundations
Jessica Saw
Course Director, Renal
Brian Schumacher
STDNT REC ASSOC
Joe Sepe
Course Director, Respiratory
Laura Lynn Shackelford
Director of Foundational Sciences Education
Sonali Shah
she/her/hers
Associate Professor, IDEA Course Co-Director
Imanni Sheppard
Co-Director, Bioethics and Medical Humanities Thread
Temitope Jimoh Shodunke
Course Director, Renal
Lexi Shurilla
Senior Academic Affairs Coordinator, Curriculum, Evaluation, & Assessment
James M. Slauch
he/him/his
Director, MD/PhD Program
Andrew M. Smith
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Rachel Spaide
Manager of Standardized Patient Programs
Michael J. Spinella
Course Director, Hematology, Oncology, Infection & Immunity
Liz Steele
she/her/hers
Web and Graphic Design Coordinator
Kim Surles
Director of Departmental Operations & Faculty Development
Dani Swigart
she/her/hers
Office Support Specialist
Katie J. Thomas
Medical Education Program Specialist
Jonathan J. Trice
Office Support Specialist
Mark Urosev
Associate Dean for Student Affairs
Deb Virant-Young
she/her/hers
Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs & Development
Mae Vogel
she/her/hers
Curriculum Content Developer
John A. Vozenilek
Co-Director, JUMP Simulation Center
Amy Wagoner Johnson
Department Head, Biomedical and Translational Sciences
Autumn Wake
she/her/hers
Office Manager
Kari J. Wallace
Assistant Director of Stewardship and Alumni Relations
Rob Wallon
Director of Academic Support
Matthew B. Wheeler
Course Director, Endocrinology & Reproduction
Whitney Widick
she/her/hers
Office Manager
Andria Williams
she/her/hers
APPLICATION REVIEWER
Jessica L. Williams
Associate Director of Admissions
Jeffrey A. Woods
Course Director, Musculoskeletal
Heather Wright
she/her/hers
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
Jaya G. Yodh
Course Director, Foundations; Synthesis & Summary
Taylor Young
Office Administrator
Ruoqing Zhu
Course Director, Foundations